Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, Kent
AC

Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, Kent

By Acorn

£ 500,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Acorn says ..

Acorn are delighted to present this beautifully refurbished period semi-detached home in Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath—an exceptional property that blends timeless character with contemporary upgrades, all set within a prime central location. Immaculately maintained by the current o...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,779.25

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
439,150.00 £
Increased by 4.63 %
from 419,733.00 £
Est sale value
1,080,004.75 £
Increased by 22.13 %
from 884,287.25 £
Average area rental value
1,750.00 £/mo
Decreased by 8.81 %
from 1,919.00 £/mo
Est letting value
3,558.50 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3,558.50 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.78 %
Decreased by 12.93 %
from 5.49 %
Crime Rate
13.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 13.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Acorn created the listing.