Russell Road, Toddington, LU5
EL

Russell Road, Toddington, LU5

By Elevation

£ 525,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Elevation says ..

Hayfield Gardens, in Toddington, is an exquisite collection of EPC A-rated, premium new homes in the heart of Bedfordshire. With great travel links to Dunstable, Milton Keynes and beyond, residents can have the best of both worlds with stunning countryside nearby.

Property Oracle says ..

This property in Toddington, Bedfordshire is a newly built, two-bedroom, two-bathroom house. The images showcase a modern design and high-quality finish throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms are contemporary and well-appointed. The property benefits from a small rear garden and appears ready for immediate occupation. The location offers a balance between village life and accessibility to transport links. While precise plot size information is missing, the photographs reveal a manageable garden space. The asking price seems competitive when considered in relation to other similar properties in the area, although more comprehensive data on comparable properties’ square footage is needed to conduct a completely detailed comparison. The close proximity to Toddington St George Church of England School and Parkfields Middle School is also a beneficial attribute for families. Overall, the property presents itself as a well-constructed and appealing option in a desirable area.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
857.56

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
348,332.00 £
Decreased by 30.15 %
from 498,690.00 £
Est sale value
436,498.04 £
Increased by 35.37 %
from 322,442.56 £
Average area rental value
1,450.00 £/mo
Increased by 7.09 %
from 1,354.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,715.12 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 857.56 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.00 %
Increased by 53.37 %
from 3.26 %
Crime Rate
23.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 23.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Elevation created the listing.