Foord Street, Rochester
CE

Foord Street, Rochester

By Century Residential Sales & Lettings

£ 950

Century Residential Sales & Lettings says ..

A well presented one bedroom apartment available to let within the popular Auriga Apartments development in Rochester. The property offers modern living with the added benefit of off-road parking, and is ideally located close to local amenities and excellent transport links. The apartmen...

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
328,564.00 £
Increased by 9.70 %
from 299,516.00 £
Average area rental value
1,006.00 £/mo
Decreased by 27.10 %
from 1,380.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.67 %
Decreased by 33.63 %
from 5.53 %
Crime Rate
26.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 26.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Century Residential Sales & Lettings created the listing.