FI
1 The Kennels, Waldershare Park, Waldershare, Dover, Kent, CT15 5AY
By Finn's
£ 775
Finn's says ..
Set within a picturesque private country estate which lies adjacent to the village of Eythorne, with easy access by road to the port of Dover, the ancient Cinque Port town of Sandwich, and the cathedral city of Canterbury. An unfurnished two bedroom attached property with two reception rooms, ba...
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 638,071.00 £Increased by 97.36 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,482.00 £/moIncreased by 12.87 %
- Est rental Yield
- 2.79 %Decreased by 42.71 %
- Crime Rate
- 0.00 %
from 323,301.00 £
from 1,313.00 £/mo
from 4.87 %
from 0.00 %
Agent Activity
Finn's created the listing.