Woodside Close, Rainham
LU

Woodside Close, Rainham

By Lux Homes

£ 300,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Lux Homes says ..

***Guide Price - £300,000 - £325,000*** Lux Homes are honoured to bring to the market this fantastic opportunity to become the proud owner of this recently refurbished, well presented and well cared for two-bedroom ground floor maisonette.

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom maisonette in Rainham, Havering, is listed at £300,000. The property benefits from a recent refurbishment, including a modernised kitchen and bathroom. The images show a relatively standard level of finish; functional, but not luxurious. The property appears clean and well-maintained. While there is limited information on the exact plot size, the images reveal a garden which is a desirable feature in this area. Its proximity to Rainham station provides convenient access to c2c rail services, and nearby schools rated ‘good’ by Ofsted enhance its family appeal. However, the lack of precise square footage for both the property and nearby comparables hinders an exact value analysis. Additionally, the absence of key details, such as leasehold information (if applicable) and any associated charges, could impact the overall assessment of value. The price seems generally in line with other properties in the area, though more precise data would improve a definitive assessment.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
5
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
754.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
575,000.00 £
Increased by 33.13 %
from 431,904.00 £
Est sale value
226,954.00 £
Decreased by 13.26 %
from 261,638.00 £
Average area rental value
1,914.00 £/mo
Decreased by 2.00 %
from 1,953.00 £/mo
Est letting value
754.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 754.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.99 %
Decreased by 26.52 %
from 5.43 %
Crime Rate
10.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 10.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Lux Homes marked this listing as sold.

  • Lux Homes created the listing.