Hoggan Park, Brecon, LD3
James.Dean logo

Hoggan Park, Brecon, LD3

By James.Dean

£ 330,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

James.Dean says ..

A brand new, three bed, semi-detached family home on a popular new development.

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a new build, three bedroom, semi-detached house located in Brecon, Powys. Based on the provided images, the property appears to be in excellent condition with modern fixtures and fittings. The plot size is not specified, but the property includes a driveway and what seems to be a small garden area. The list price of £330,000 seems reasonable when compared to similar properties in the area, although more information on the square footage of comparable properties would be needed to provide a more definitive assessment. The location is close to several schools, which is a positive factor for families. However, information on nearby transportation links is missing. Overall, the property presents as a well-maintained, modern home in a family-friendly location.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
10
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
1,270.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
345,914.00 £
Increased by 15.18 %
from 300,330.00 £
Est sale value
341,630.00 £
Increased by 1.51 %
from 336,550.00 £
Average area rental value
853.00 £/mo
Decreased by 19.76 %
from 1,063.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.96 %
Decreased by 30.35 %
from 4.25 %
Crime Rate
14.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 14.00 %

Agent Activity

  • James.Dean marked this listing as sold.

  • James.Dean created the listing.