Binden Road W12
PH

Binden Road W12

By Philip Wooller

£ 895,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Philip Wooller says ..

A spacious maisonette with garden - rare to find amongst the houses within this prime W12 location. This bright and airy home is arranged over the first and loft floor of a former semi-detached house and has its own entrance. It has largely been refurbished including an ensuite extension, new roo...

Property Oracle says ..

This maisonette is located in Ravenscourt Park, Hammersmith And Fulham, a desirable area in West London. The property benefits from being close to excellent schools such as Good Shepherd RC Primary School (Outstanding Ofsted rating) and Wendell Park Primary School (Good Ofsted rating), both within a short distance. Transportation links are also convenient, with several Overground and Rail stations within a reasonable distance. The property itself is a two-bedroom, two-bathroom maisonette with a modern kitchen and a well-maintained garden. The interior is presented in good condition, showing a blend of modern updates and traditional features. The property appears to have undergone some renovations, resulting in a contemporary feel while retaining some period charm. The list price of £895,000 should be considered in the context of the local market. While the average price for properties in the area is significantly higher (£1,129,971), this maisonette is smaller than the average (858.60 sqft vs 1,140 sqft). Nearby comparable properties on Binden Road range in price from £800,000 to over £2,000,000, reflecting the variability in size and condition. Considering these factors, the list price seems to be in line with the market value for a similar property in this location and condition.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
9
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
858.60
Lot (est)
1,346.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,500,000.00 £
Increased by 39.77 %
from 1,073,224.00 £
Est sale value
1,754,119.80 £
Increased by 105.95 %
from 851,731.20 £
Average area rental value
2,803.00 £/mo
Increased by 1.19 %
from 2,770.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,575.80 £/mo
Increased by 50.00 %
from 1,717.20 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.24 %
Decreased by 27.74 %
from 3.10 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Philip Wooller created the listing.