Tavistock Road, Croydon, CR0
PO

Tavistock Road, Croydon, CR0

By Pointview Estates

£ 1,250

Pointview Estates says ..

Spacious 1 Bed Flat | 4th Floor | Separate Living Room & Kitchen | Parking Available | Walking Distance to Stations & Shopping Center | Furnished or Unfurnished | Available Immediately

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
538,795.00 £
Decreased by 1.78 %
from 548,548.00 £
Average area rental value
2,144.00 £/mo
Increased by 4.94 %
from 2,043.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.78 %
Increased by 6.94 %
from 4.47 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Pointview Estates created the listing.