Linnel Grove, Telford, Shropshire, TF3
D

Linnel Grove, Telford, Shropshire, TF3

By D B Roberts & Partners

£ 230,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

D B Roberts & Partners says ..

Modern three bedroom semi detached family home, situated in a highly popular residential area. This property features a welcoming hallway, a modern fitted kitchen with a dining area, and French doors opening to the rear garden. The spacious lounge is ideal for family time, complemente...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom semi-detached house in Telford is located in the Ketley & Overdale area, close to several schools and transport links. The property benefits from a small rear garden, ideal for those seeking outdoor space. While the images suggest the property is in good condition and well-maintained, the lack of plot size information in the listing prevents a definitive assessment of the land. The list price of £230,000 is slightly below the average price for the area (£343,005), however, it is important to consider that the average property size is larger (1142 sqft compared to 870 sqft). The average price per sqft in the area is £300, indicating that the list price may represent reasonable value. Further information on the property’s condition and land size would enable a more precise evaluation.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
870.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
363,076.00 £
Increased by 43.79 %
from 252,501.00 £
Est sale value
197,490.00 £
Decreased by 23.05 %
from 256,650.00 £
Average area rental value
1,000.00 £/mo
Decreased by 18.96 %
from 1,234.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 870.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.31 %
Decreased by 43.52 %
from 5.86 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • D B Roberts & Partners created the listing.