Uphill Way, Hunston, Chichester
MA

Uphill Way, Hunston, Chichester

By Martin & Co

£ 195,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Martin & Co says ..

Deceptively spacious first floor flat located in the sought after village of Hunston, approximately 1.6 miles from Chichester. Having recently been refurbished throughout this property features a spacious living / dining room, kitchen, newly fitted modern bathroom, as well as two double bedrooms ...

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom, one-bathroom flat in Hunston, Chichester, is presented in generally good condition, having undergone a recent refurbishment. The property features a modern kitchen and a newly fitted bathroom, as noted in the listing description. The interior photos show a well-maintained space, although it may not be considered high-end. The external photos depict a standard brick building in a residential setting. The small garden adds to the property’s appeal by offering some private outdoor space, a valuable asset in the UK property market. The location, in the sought-after village of Hunston, offers convenient access to Chichester, a city with good amenities and transportation links, notably, a rail station within a reasonable distance. The presence of well-regarded schools nearby would be attractive to families. The competitive listing price suggests a property that presents reasonable value in the current UK housing market. However, buyers should carefully consider the lack of specifics regarding property size and comparison data to ensure the price is aligned with their expectations. The limited information provided makes precise property valuation difficult. Further investigation, including a physical viewing and more detailed property information, is recommended before making a purchasing decision.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
697.27

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
508,125.00 £
Increased by 2.57 %
from 495,385.00 £
Est sale value
320,046.93 £
Decreased by 2.75 %
from 329,111.44 £
Average area rental value
1,813.00 £/mo
Increased by 17.27 %
from 1,546.00 £/mo
Est letting value
697.27 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 697.27 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.28 %
Increased by 14.44 %
from 3.74 %
Crime Rate
121.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 121.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Martin & Co created the listing.