Common Road, Claygate, KT10
NE

Common Road, Claygate, KT10

By Newton Huxley

£ 1,750

Newton Huxley says ..

Charming semi-detached cottage in Claygate with 2 double bedrooms. Convenient location near Parade, Station, and bus links. Private garden perfect for outdoor relaxation and entertaining. EPC rating of D for energy efficiency. Ideal for couples or small families.

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
863,333.00 £
Decreased by 17.46 %
from 1,045,965.00 £
Average area rental value
3,019.00 £/mo
Decreased by 13.47 %
from 3,489.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.20 %
Increased by 5.00 %
from 4.00 %
Crime Rate
29.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 29.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Newton Huxley created the listing.