Woodlands Drive, Ruishton, Taunton, Somerset
TH

Woodlands Drive, Ruishton, Taunton, Somerset

By The Property Centre

£ 425,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

The Property Centre says ..

A three double-bedroom, detached home situated in the ever-popular village of Ruishton. This home benefits from a newly fitted kitchen, open-concept living, a secluded rear garden, and sizeable driveway. What's more, throughout, the home is modern, and finished to a high standard.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a detached property located in Ruishton, Somerset, listed by The Property Centre. It features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. While the square footage is not provided, the average square footage in the area is 1813 sqft, with an average price per sqft of £303. The property benefits from a modern kitchen and a well-maintained garden with outdoor seating. Nearby schools include Ruishton Church Of England School and Cambian Somerset School. Taunton train station is within a reasonable distance, providing transportation links. The property appears to be in good condition, although some areas could use updating. The asking price of £425,000 seems fair given the location and features.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
549,387.00 £
Increased by 31.03 %
from 419,291.00 £
Average area rental value
1,181.00 £/mo
Decreased by 30.53 %
from 1,700.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.58 %
Decreased by 47.02 %
from 4.87 %
Crime Rate
23.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 23.00 %

Agent Activity

  • The Property Centre created the listing.