Robert Street, Euston, London, NW1
JA

Robert Street, Euston, London, NW1

By Jack Rose Estates Ltd

£ 450,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Jack Rose Estates Ltd says ..

This superb fourth floor apartment is offered to the market chain free. Located close to an abundance of shops, bars and restaurants in Camden and Marylebone. Regents Park is only a short distance from the apartment offering a wide variety of activities such as an Open Air Theatre, the London Z...

Property Oracle says ..

This one-bedroom apartment in Robert Street, Euston, London, offers a convenient and well-connected urban lifestyle. Its location in the NW1 postcode provides easy access to Euston station, placing commuters within easy reach of various parts of London. The proximity to Regent’s Park adds a touch of green to the immediate surroundings, offering recreational areas. While the photographs illustrate a functional space with modern flooring, the property’s decor appears simple and likely requires some modernization. The kitchen and bathroom, while clean, would benefit from updating to enhance their aesthetic appeal and potentially increase the property’s value. The presence of a small balcony is a minor plus, but the lack of a garden is typical for central London properties. Given comparable listings in the area, and the absence of significant external land, the price point seems generally in line with the market, though a more in-depth property survey and leasehold review is always recommended before making a purchase decision. The overall impression is of a functional apartment located in a desirable area with easy access to numerous amenities, requiring only minor improvements to fully reach its potential.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
509.24

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,623,158.00 £
Decreased by 45.13 %
from 2,958,096.00 £
Est sale value
873,346.60 £
Decreased by 11.69 %
from 988,944.08 £
Average area rental value
2,702.00 £/mo
Decreased by 17.80 %
from 3,287.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,018.48 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,018.48 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.00 %
Increased by 50.38 %
from 1.33 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Jack Rose Estates Ltd created the listing.