St. Georges Road, Swanley, Kent, BR8
MA

St. Georges Road, Swanley, Kent, BR8

By Mann

£ 410,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Mann says ..

A charming semi-detached three-bedroom house in a peaceful, cul-de-sac neighbourhood. This property boasts a well-maintained garden with a lodge style, fully water proofed structure at the rear. Enjoy the spacious living environment that exudes homely and tranquil living space, perfect for famili...

Property Oracle says ..

This semi-detached property is located on St. Georges Road in Swanley, Kent. The area benefits from relatively close proximity to several primary schools which are all rated as good by Ofsted. Swanley train station is also within walking distance, providing convenient access to London and other parts of Kent. The property itself appears well-maintained from the photos provided. It features a modern kitchen and bathroom. There is also a garden, which is a desirable feature for many buyers. The list price of £410,000 seems reasonable considering the average price per square foot in the area is £576, and the property is 807.08 sqft. However, it is important to note that the average house price in the area is significantly higher (£882,222), and the average property size is also much larger (1,531 sqft). Therefore, while the price per sqft is inline with the average, the overall price may be considered lower than the average for the area, potentially reflecting the smaller size of the property.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
807.08
Lot (est)
778.23

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,145,000.00 £
Increased by 51.85 %
from 754,053.00 £
Est sale value
644,049.84 £
Increased by 52.58 %
from 422,102.84 £
Average area rental value
1,717.00 £/mo
Decreased by 6.07 %
from 1,828.00 £/mo
Est letting value
807.08 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 807.08 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.80 %
Decreased by 38.14 %
from 2.91 %
Crime Rate
19.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 19.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Mann created the listing.