Hudsons Terrace, Yeadon, Leeds, LS19 7UL
BA

Hudsons Terrace, Yeadon, Leeds, LS19 7UL

By Bax Property

£ 279,950

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Bax Property says ..

Video Tour | 3 Double Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | Sunny/South Facing Lawn Garden | Spacious Stone Cottage With High Ceilings | Off Street Parking & Detached Garage | Open Plan Dining Kitchen | New Roof 2020 (15 Year Warranty) | Worcester Bosch Boiler (In Warranty, Fitted 2017 & Serviced A...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom, two-bathroom terraced house in Yeadon, Leeds is presented in generally good condition. The property benefits from a modern kitchen, and the interior photos suggest a tidy and well-maintained interior. There is a small, but pleasant garden area. The location within Yeadon provides good access to local amenities and schools. The property also includes off-street parking and a detached garage. However, the absence of detailed plot size information limits a full assessment of the land value. The list price is reasonably competitive compared to other recent listings in the immediate area. A thorough survey and inspection of the property are always recommended before purchase to ensure that the property is in good structural order and to properly assess any required maintenance or renovation. Further local market data analysis would solidify an accurate price per square foot. Buyers should also check recent sold prices for Hudsons Terrace in Leeds. Overall this is a good family home in a convenient location, provided the specific attributes satisfy the buyer’s needs and expectations.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,108.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
353,462.00 £
Increased by 18.49 %
from 298,303.00 £
Est sale value
337,940.00 £
Decreased by 8.41 %
from 368,964.00 £
Average area rental value
1,110.00 £/mo
Decreased by 0.09 %
from 1,111.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 1,108.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.77 %
Decreased by 15.66 %
from 4.47 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Bax Property marked this listing as sold.

  • Bax Property created the listing.