HO
Beckhampton Road, Bestwood Park, Nottinghamshire, NG5 5NA
By HoldenCopley
£ 220,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
HoldenCopley says ..
BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED THROUGHOUT... This three-bedroom mid-terrace home has been recently renovated, offering a comfortable and well-presented living space that’s ready to move straight into. With updated electrics, plumbing, a new boiler, and fresh modern fittings throughout, it’s ideal...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 9
- Condition
- 8
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 6
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 778.88
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 535,000.00 £Increased by 16.93 %
- Est sale value
- 285,070.08 £Increased by 82.09 %
- Average area rental value
- 905.00 £/moDecreased by 41.61 %
- Est letting value
- 0.00 £/mo
- Est rental Yield
- 2.03 %Decreased by 50.12 %
- Crime Rate
- 2.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 457,528.00 £
from 156,554.88 £
from 1,550.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
from 4.07 %
from 2.00 %
Agent Activity
HoldenCopley created the listing.