Church Close, Whittlesford, Cambridge
By Redmayne Arnold & Harris
£ 675,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Redmayne Arnold & Harris says ..
An extended detached single storey residence, beautifully presented throughout with ample parking, private garden and enjoying a tranquil cul-de-sac position within this highly sought-after village.
Property Oracle says ..
This is a detached bungalow located on Church Close in Whittlesford, Cambridge. The property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within its 871.23 sqft. From the images, the property appears to be in good condition, with a modern kitchen and well-maintained living spaces. The presence of a conservatory adds extra living space and enhances the connection to the garden. The property benefits from a well-maintained garden, as seen in the images. The list price is £675,000. The average price per sqft in the area is £633.00. The property size is 871.23 sqft, giving an approximate value of £551,508.59. The average property price in the area is £621,167. Considering the condition and features, the price seems reasonable. The property is located within walking distance of William Westley Church Of England Vc Primary School, which has a Good Ofsted rating. Whittlesford Parkway train station is 2.19 KM away, providing convenient access to transportation.
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 7
- Condition
- 8
- Location
- 8
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Sqft (est)
- 871.23
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 621,167.00 £Decreased by 3.32 %
- Est sale value
- 551,488.59 £Increased by 22.91 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,730.00 £/moDecreased by 63.19 %
- Est letting value
- 871.23 £/moDecreased by 66.67 %
- Est rental Yield
- 3.34 %Decreased by 61.96 %
- Crime Rate
- 9.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
Agent Activity
Redmayne Arnold & Harris created the listing.