Sherwood Crescent, Benfleet, SS7
By Gilbert & Rose
£ 450,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Gilbert & Rose says ..
This attractive semi-detached chalet offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and potential, ideal for families, downsizers, or anyone looking for a peaceful place to call home
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 4
- Condition
- 8
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 836.00
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 273,072.00 £Decreased by 1.50 %
- Est sale value
- 282,568.00 £Increased by 29.01 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,340.00 £/moIncreased by 9.39 %
- Est letting value
- 836.00 £/moUnchanged by 0.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 5.89 %Increased by 11.13 %
- Crime Rate
- 6.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 277,242.00 £
from 219,032.00 £
from 1,225.00 £/mo
from 836.00 £/mo
from 5.30 %
from 6.00 %
Agent Activity
Gilbert & Rose created the listing.