Grove Lane, Hale, WA15 8PX
AD

Grove Lane, Hale, WA15 8PX

By Admove

£ 530,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Admove says ..

A great opportunity to purchase a spacious three-bedroom detached home positioned on a fantastic plot within close proximity to local schools, shops and other amenities. Call now to arrange a viewing!

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom, two-bathroom detached house located on Grove Lane in Hale Barns, Trafford, presents a compelling opportunity for potential buyers. The property benefits from a desirable location within a sought-after area known for its excellent schools, convenient amenities, and transport links. Hale Barns consistently ranks among the most desirable places to live in Greater Manchester. The nearby Well Green Primary School and Altrincham College are both highly-rated, making it particularly appealing to families. The home itself appears well-maintained but could benefit from some modernisation, particularly in the bathrooms and kitchen. The property includes a substantial garden, offering ample space for outdoor relaxation and entertaining. The asking price appears to be relatively in line with comparable properties within the area, taking into account its size, location, and condition. However, prospective buyers might want to factor in the potential costs of updating certain parts of the property to their own personal preferences. Buyers should undertake a full survey to understand the true structural condition and any potential issues. Overall, this property represents a solid investment in a prime location, with the potential to further enhance its value through modernisation.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,254.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,178,077.00 £
Increased by 16.31 %
from 1,012,910.00 £
Est sale value
630,762.00 £
Increased by 4.14 %
from 605,682.00 £
Average area rental value
4,832.00 £/mo
Increased by 0.56 %
from 4,805.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,508.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2,508.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.92 %
Decreased by 13.53 %
from 5.69 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Admove created the listing.