Kelly Street, Greenock, Inverclyde, PA16
Slater Hogg & Howison logo

Kelly Street, Greenock, Inverclyde, PA16

By Slater Hogg & Howison

£ 67,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Slater Hogg & Howison says ..

An absolutely charming traditional ground floor flat set within a lovely west end cul de sac offering a spacious layout of flexible, beautifully upgraded accommodation, perfect for a wide variety of buyers seeking a home close to amenities, main road bus routes, schools and college. The bright an...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a one-bedroom flat in Greenock, presented in good condition with a shared garden. The property appears to have been modernised and is well-maintained. The location offers reasonable access to transportation. The asking price seems competitive compared to other properties in the area. It is listed with Slater Hogg & Howison. The property is located on Kelly Street. The property is a flat. It has one bathroom and one bedroom. The square footage is 505.35 SQFT. The plot size is 0.00 SQFT. The list price is £67,000. The average price per square foot in the area is £188, while this property is listed at a lower price per square foot. Nearby transportation includes Greenock West train station. Nearby streets include Grey Place, Heritage Court, and Prospecthill Street. The property includes a shared garden.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
7
Location
6
Land
7
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
505.35

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
179,875.00 £
Decreased by 3.93 %
from 187,232.00 £
Est sale value
95,005.80 £
Increased by 1.62 %
from 93,489.75 £
Average area rental value
725.00 £/mo
Increased by 6.46 %
from 681.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.84 %
Increased by 11.01 %
from 4.36 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Slater Hogg & Howison created the listing.

Images

Picture No. 10 Picture No. 16 Picture No. 20 Picture No. 03 Picture No. 11 Picture No. 12 Picture No. 13 Picture No. 18 Picture No. 01 Picture No. 05 Picture No. 06 Picture No. 02 Picture No. 04 Picture No. 07 Picture No. 09 Picture No. 15 Picture No. 17 Picture No. 08 Picture No. 14 Picture No. 19 Picture No. 21

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Grey Place £ 000.00 KM
Heritage Court £ 000.00 KM
Prospecthill Street £ 000.00 KM
Regent Street £ 48,50000.00 KM
Broomhill Street £ 000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Greenock West9682GKW0.55 KM
Drumfrochar9967DFR1.55 KM
Greenock Central9681GKC1.58 KM
Whinhill9665WNL2.54 KM
Fort Matilda9675FTM3.40 KM