Westville Road, London, W12
JA

Westville Road, London, W12

By James Hayes (Ravenscourt Park) Ltd

£ 500,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

James Hayes (Ravenscourt Park) Ltd says ..

SHARE OF FREEHOLD. Set on the ground floor of a striking Victorian building, this spacious garden flat has been tastefully finished throughout. The property comprises two well-proportioned double bedrooms, both with built in storage, a modern bathroom with a convenient utility space fo...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a well-presented two-bedroom apartment on Westville Road, located in the desirable Askew area of Hammersmith and Fulham. The property is in good condition, featuring modern amenities and a small outdoor patio. Its location offers convenient access to local schools, transportation, and amenities. The asking price of £500,000 appears competitive compared to average property prices in the area, making it an attractive opportunity for potential buyers.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
528.15

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
841,000.00 £
Increased by 16.53 %
from 721,728.00 £
Est sale value
445,230.45 £
Increased by 6.04 %
from 419,879.25 £
Average area rental value
2,099.00 £/mo
Increased by 10.71 %
from 1,896.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,056.30 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,056.30 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.00 %
Decreased by 4.76 %
from 3.15 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • James Hayes (Ravenscourt Park) Ltd created the listing.