Ryton, Tyne and Wear NE40 3NL
BE

Ryton, Tyne and Wear NE40 3NL

By Bellway Homes (North East)

£ 234,995

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Bellway Homes (North East) says ..

The Tailor is an energy efficient, brand new & chain free home featuring an OPEN-PLAN kitchen & dining room, with French doors to the garden, EN SUITE to bedroom 1 & a 10-year NHBC Buildmark policy^ for peace of mind.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a modern, semi-detached property located in Ryton, Tyne and Wear. The house features three bedrooms and appears to be in excellent condition, likely a new build or recently renovated. The interiors are contemporary, and the exterior is well-maintained. It includes a garden, providing outdoor space. The location is convenient, with nearby schools and local amenities. Considering the condition, location, and features, the list price of £234,995 seems reasonable, especially when compared to the average property prices in the area. The property is ideal for families or individuals looking for a modern home in a well-connected suburban area.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
0
Sqft (est)
570.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
308,140.00 £
Increased by 14.51 %
from 269,100.00 £
Est sale value
234,270.00 £
Increased by 70.54 %
from 137,370.00 £
Average area rental value
1,000.00 £/mo
Increased by 34.77 %
from 742.00 £/mo
Est letting value
570.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.89 %
Increased by 17.52 %
from 3.31 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Bellway Homes (North East) created the listing.