Amber Wharfe, Dock Lane, Shipley
PA

Amber Wharfe, Dock Lane, Shipley

By Patchett Homes

£ 750

Patchett Homes says ..

TWO BEDROOM APARTMENT | TOP FLOOR | UNFURNISHED | BALCONY | CANAL VIEWS

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
256,364.00 £
Increased by 21.19 %
from 211,536.00 £
Average area rental value
934.00 £/mo
Increased by 31.00 %
from 713.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.37 %
Increased by 8.17 %
from 4.04 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Patchett Homes created the listing.