Beeston
SO

Beeston

By Sowerbys

£ 1,100,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Sowerbys says ..

Charming equestrian property with period cottage, annexe, stables, barn, ménage & outbuildings. Versatile living, superb facilities & idyllic rural setting in the heart of Beeston.

Property Oracle says ..

The property is an equestrian facility located in Beeston, Norfolk. It is in excellent condition and includes extensive grounds suitable for equestrian use. The list price is significantly higher than the average house price in the area, but this is due to the unique nature of the property. A comparison with similar equestrian facilities would be needed to fully assess the price.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
0
Land
10
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,788.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
350,000.00 £
Decreased by 47.18 %
from 662,611.00 £
Est sale value
634,740.00 £
Decreased by 27.40 %
from 874,332.00 £
Average area rental value
525.00 £/mo
Decreased by 51.16 %
from 1,075.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.80 %
Decreased by 7.69 %
from 1.95 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Sowerbys created the listing.