Orchard Street, Tamworth, B79
BE

Orchard Street, Tamworth, B79

By Belvoir

£ 775

Belvoir says ..

***GROUND FLOOR FLAT*** ***TOWN CENTRE LOCATION*** ***GARDEN*** ***AVAILABLE MID MARCH***

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
185,006.00 £
Increased by 5.60 %
from 175,189.00 £
Average area rental value
709.00 £/mo
Increased by 6.78 %
from 664.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.60 %
Increased by 1.10 %
from 4.55 %
Crime Rate
14.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 14.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Belvoir created the listing.