Silverdale Avenue, Prestwich, M25 | Detached Family Home with Annex on a Generous Corner Plot
WE

By WeLocate

£ 550,000

WeLocate says ..

Spacious 4-bed detached on a large corner plot in Prestwich. Includes 3 receptions, modern bathroom, detached annex and mature gardens Near Heaton Park, schools & transport. A superb family home!

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
334,541.00 £
Increased by 4.69 %
from 319,567.00 £
Average area rental value
1,925.00 £/mo
Increased by 50.98 %
from 1,275.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.90 %
Increased by 44.05 %
from 4.79 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • WeLocate created the listing.