TH
Rousham Road, Tackley, OX5
By Thomas Merrifield
£ 375,000
Thomas Merrifield says ..
Situated on the edge of the popular village of Tackley and good sized semi detached home with a generous garden
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 1,081.00
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 270,000.00 £Increased by 41.58 %
- Est sale value
- 392,403.00 £Increased by 61.33 %
- Average area rental value
- 936.00 £/moDecreased by 3.51 %
- Est letting value
- 1,081.00 £/moUnchanged by 0.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 4.16 %Decreased by 31.80 %
- Crime Rate
- 49.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 190,711.00 £
from 243,225.00 £
from 970.00 £/mo
from 1,081.00 £/mo
from 6.10 %
from 49.00 %
Agent Activity
Thomas Merrifield created the listing.