MI
Hopmans Court, King's Lynn, PE30
By Millsopps
£ 595
Millsopps says ..
<p>Millsopps Lettings & Property Management are delighted to offer this modern one bedroom ground floor apartment situated in the Town Centre with commuting service accessible by foot. In brief the apartment comprises of, entrance hallway with large storage, open plan kitchen & lounge, wet room, one bedroom, gas central heating, double glazing and benefits from being a secure gated development. A communal area can be found at the rear of the development along with bicycle storage.</p><p></p><p>Restrictions apply - No pets</p><br /><br />
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 105,000.00 £Decreased by 43.72 %
- Average area rental value
- 785.00 £/moDecreased by 5.88 %
- Est rental Yield
- 8.97 %Increased by 67.35 %
- Crime Rate
- 41.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 186,568.00 £
from 834.00 £/mo
from 5.36 %
from 41.00 %
Agent Activity
Millsopps created the listing.