White Birch Terrace, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX3
RY

White Birch Terrace, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX3

By Ryder & Dutton

£ 150,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Ryder & Dutton says ..

Introducing this characterful three bedroomed terrace house with unique layout. Situated in a desirable location, this property is ideal for families or professionals looking for a comfortable and stylish home. EPC: TBC

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom, three-bathroom terraced house in Ovenden, Halifax, presents itself as a well-maintained family home that has been thoughtfully updated. The property’s interior features a modern kitchen and updated bathrooms, suggesting recent renovations. The decor is contemporary and appealing, aiming for a modern feel within what appears to be an older property. The images showcase a light and airy feel. The small garden provides additional outdoor space. While proximity to schools and train stations makes it reasonably convenient, more detailed information on local amenities and the immediate neighbourhood would be needed for a more complete assessment. The listing price falls within the range of comparable properties in the immediate area, suggesting it offers reasonable value for money, subject to a full survey to confirm the property’s condition and potential maintenance costs.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
6
Land
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
847.55

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
143,077.00 £
Decreased by 16.59 %
from 171,539.00 £
Est sale value
168,662.45 £
Increased by 9.94 %
from 153,406.55 £
Average area rental value
723.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.70 %
from 704.00 £/mo
Est letting value
847.55 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.06 %
Increased by 23.17 %
from 4.92 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Ryder & Dutton created the listing.