Grayshott Road, Gosport
JE

Grayshott Road, Gosport

By Jeffries & Dibbens Estate and Letting Agents

£ 250,000

Jeffries & Dibbens Estate and Letting Agents says ..

***Guide Price £250,000 - £260,000*** Beautifully presented throughout, this attractive home is tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac and has been thoughtfully modernised in recent years. The property offers two well-proportioned bedrooms, a contemporary kitchen, and a stylish bathroom. Out...

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
263,333.00 £
Decreased by 10.86 %
from 295,399.00 £
Average area rental value
1,700.00 £/mo
Increased by 63.46 %
from 1,040.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
7.75 %
Increased by 83.65 %
from 4.22 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Jeffries & Dibbens Estate and Letting Agents created the listing.