Fettes Close, Ashby De La Zouch, LE65
CA

Fettes Close, Ashby De La Zouch, LE65

By Cadley Cauldwell Ltd

£ 294,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Cadley Cauldwell Ltd says ..

**SPACIOUS FAMILY HOME** **BEAUTIFULLY EXTENDED & PRESENTED** PEACEFUL, SOUGHT AFTER LOCATION** FOUR bedroomed semi detached family home located on a popular residential estate in Ashby De La Zouch. Easy access to all major routeways. Beautifully presented accommodation which includes an en...

Property Oracle says ..

This four-bedroom semi-detached house is located in a popular residential area of Ashby De La Zouch, offering easy access to major routes. The property has been beautifully extended and presented, and the photos suggest it is in excellent condition. The inclusion of a conservatory and a garden adds to its appeal. While specific pricing data per square foot is missing from the provided information to accurately assess the value, the list price appears reasonable based on comparable properties in the area, though further investigation into local market trends would be beneficial for a complete analysis.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,420.84
Lot (est)
795.45

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
411,667.00 £
Increased by 38.28 %
from 297,695.00 £
Est sale value
450,406.28 £
Increased by 1.28 %
from 444,722.92 £
Average area rental value
850.00 £/mo
Increased by 8.28 %
from 785.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.48 %
Decreased by 21.52 %
from 3.16 %
Crime Rate
15.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 15.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Cadley Cauldwell Ltd created the listing.