JO
Bagshaw Building, Wardian, London, E14
By JOHNS&CO
£ 650
JOHNS&CO says ..
RARELY available dual aspect corner one bedroom apartment on the 9th floor of Wardian's East Tower, boasting direct views of Canary Wharf and the dock. Comprising c.608 sq ft, the property comprises an open plan kitchen living area with modern island/dining area, double bedroom with built in stor...
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 478,379.00 £Increased by 16.22 %
- Average area rental value
- 2,016.00 £/moIncreased by 5.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 5.06 %Decreased by 9.64 %
- Crime Rate
- 13.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 411,629.00 £
from 1,920.00 £/mo
from 5.60 %
from 13.00 %
Agent Activity
JOHNS&CO created the listing.