Mead Grove, Chadwell Heath, RM6
YO

Mead Grove, Chadwell Heath, RM6

By YOUR MOVE Glenwood

£ 425,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

YOUR MOVE Glenwood says ..

A three-bedroom terraced house in Chadwell Heath - with off-street parking and approximately 48ft rear garden - located within approximately 0.6 miles of Rollerbowl (multi-activity centre).

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom terraced house is located in Chadwell Heath, Barking and Dagenham. The property benefits from a good-sized rear garden, a feature often lacking in similar properties in the area. While the interior requires some modernisation, it is generally in good condition and offers comfortable living space. The location is convenient, with nearby schools and transportation links. The asking price of £425,000 is slightly above the average for the area, but considering the property’s size, garden, and proximity to amenities, it could be considered reasonable for the right buyer. Nearby comparable properties show a range of prices, indicating some market variability.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
936.03

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
373,333.00 £
Decreased by 6.92 %
from 401,101.00 £
Est sale value
303,273.72 £
Decreased by 25.17 %
from 405,300.99 £
Average area rental value
1,875.00 £/mo
Increased by 0.64 %
from 1,863.00 £/mo
Est letting value
936.03 £/mo
Decreased by 50.00 %
from 1,872.06 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.03 %
Increased by 8.26 %
from 5.57 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • YOUR MOVE Glenwood created the listing.