The Marish, Chase Meadow, Warwick
MA

The Marish, Chase Meadow, Warwick

By Margetts

£ 350,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Margetts says ..

Delightfully set behind a large central green, and positioned in the heart of Chase Meadow close to the shops and lake, we have this three storey, three double bedroom townhouse with added conservatory, single garage and parking at the rear. Viewing recommended and priced to attract early interest.

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,244.31

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
283,333.00 £
Decreased by 26.65 %
from 386,250.00 £
Est sale value
587,314.32 £
Increased by 51.28 %
from 388,224.72 £
Average area rental value
1,000.00 £/mo
Decreased by 50.96 %
from 2,039.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,244.31 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,244.31 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.24 %
Decreased by 33.02 %
from 6.33 %
Crime Rate
25.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 25.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Margetts created the listing.