Checker Street, King's Lynn, PE30
MI

Checker Street, King's Lynn, PE30

By Millsopps

£ 150,000

Millsopps says ..

<p>A very well presented two bedroom end of terrace situated in the popular Friars Area. The accommodation comprises entrance hall, lounge diner, kitchen, rear porch, bathroom and two bedrooms. The property further benefits from double glazing and modern electric heating. A full range of amenities can be found in King's Lynn town centre including a main line rail link into Cambridge and London King's Cross.</p><br /><br />

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
105,000.00 £
Decreased by 43.72 %
from 186,568.00 £
Average area rental value
785.00 £/mo
Decreased by 5.88 %
from 834.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
8.97 %
Increased by 67.35 %
from 5.36 %
Crime Rate
29.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 29.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Millsopps created the listing.