Westgate, Chichester, PO19
KE

Westgate, Chichester, PO19

By Keller Williams

£ 315,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Keller Williams says ..

A beautifully presented two bed flat in the heart of Chichester blending period charm with modern finishes. Featuring a modernised contemporary kitchen, original features and garage. This character filled home offers cosy living in a prime location

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom flat located in Chichester, West Sussex. The flat is in good condition and has recently been renovated to a modern standard. The location is excellent, within walking distance of Chichester city centre and its amenities, as well as being close to several highly-rated schools and transport links. The property benefits from allocated parking. While the plot size is relatively small, this is typical for flats in this area. The list price of £315,000 is slightly below the average price per square foot for the area, making it potentially good value for money, especially considering its modern condition and central location.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
9
Location
10
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
585.99
Lot (est)
686.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
357,500.00 £
Decreased by 26.13 %
from 483,936.00 £
Est sale value
448,282.35 £
Increased by 88.42 %
from 237,911.94 £
Average area rental value
1,429.00 £/mo
Decreased by 5.74 %
from 1,516.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,757.97 £/mo
Increased by 200.00 %
from 585.99 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.80 %
Increased by 27.66 %
from 3.76 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Keller Williams created the listing.