Everton Road, Potton
Kennedy & Co Sales and Lettings logo

Everton Road, Potton

By Kennedy & Co Sales and Lettings

£ 825,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Kennedy & Co Sales and Lettings says ..

A beautifully presented three double bedroom and two double garages detached Potton Timber home on a large secluded plot with ample parking. This family home has been completely renovated by our clients yet still retaining the traditional Potton Timber home features. A viewing is strongly recomme...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom, two-bathroom detached house located on Everton Road in Potton, Bedfordshire is presented in excellent condition. The property has clearly undergone a recent and extensive renovation resulting in a modern and stylish interior. The photos showcase high-quality finishes, updated kitchen and bathrooms, and a spacious living area with a substantial brick fireplace. A notable feature is the large, well-maintained garden. Although the plot size isn’t specified, the images suggest ample outdoor space. The property’s location in Potton offers a blend of rural charm and proximity to amenities, including well-regarded schools. The proximity to train stations at Sandy and Biggleswade provides links to wider transport networks. While the list price of £825,000 is significant, the overall condition and features of the property alongside the apparently sizable garden may justify this, though further details regarding comparable properties and plot size would offer more definitive evidence to support this assertion. In summary, this is a well-presented family home that would appeal to buyers seeking a combination of modern living, outdoor space, and a desirable village location. Further information such as exact plot size and more comprehensive local pricing data would enhance a full appraisal.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,729.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
462,959.00 £
Increased by 3.35 %
from 447,970.00 £
Est sale value
914,641.00 £
Increased by 21.61 %
from 752,115.00 £
Average area rental value
1,308.00 £/mo
Increased by 12.47 %
from 1,163.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,729.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,729.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.39 %
Increased by 8.65 %
from 3.12 %
Crime Rate
25.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 25.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Kennedy & Co Sales and Lettings created the listing.