HA
Aboyne Drive, Raynes Park, SW20
By Hawes & Co
£ 415,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Hawes & Co says ..
Chain Free: Located in a sought-after area of South London, this charming period first-floor maisonette is a perfect blend of character and modern convenience. Boasting two bedrooms, newly fitted kitchen and recently redecorated throughout, this property offers a comfortable living space for a sm...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 7
- Condition
- 8
- Location
- 8
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 829.90
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 1,023,750.00 £Increased by 3.10 %
- Est sale value
- 418,269.60 £Decreased by 42.79 %
- Average area rental value
- 2,492.00 £/moDecreased by 7.15 %
- Est letting value
- 829.90 £/moDecreased by 50.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 2.92 %Decreased by 9.88 %
- Crime Rate
- 2.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 992,967.00 £
from 731,141.90 £
from 2,684.00 £/mo
from 1,659.80 £/mo
from 3.24 %
from 2.00 %
Agent Activity
Hawes & Co created the listing.