Marmion Road, Galashiels, TD1
LO

Marmion Road, Galashiels, TD1

By Lowrie Property

£ 550

Lowrie Property says ..

Marmion road, Galashiels is an excellent first floor two bedroom part furnished property.

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
194,167.00 £
Increased by 13.72 %
from 170,735.00 £
Average area rental value
625.00 £/mo
Decreased by 19.35 %
from 775.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.86 %
Decreased by 29.17 %
from 5.45 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Lowrie Property created the listing.

Images

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Marmion Road £ 000.00 KM
Talisman Avenue £ 000.00 KM
Brier Lane £ 000.00 KM
Whin Court £ 000.00 KM
Winston Road £ 000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Tweedbank9500TWB2.08 KM
Galashiels9329GAL3.35 KM