Lydgate Drive, Wingerworth, Chesterfield
WI

Lydgate Drive, Wingerworth, Chesterfield

By Wilkins Vardy Residential

£ 229,950

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Wilkins Vardy Residential says ..

EXTENDED TWO BED SEMI - MODERN KITCHEN/DINER - GARDEN ROOM - DETACHED GARAGE This attractive semi detached house has been extended to the rear and provides 737 sq.ft. of well appointed accommodation. The property benefits from a good sized living room, and a modern kitchen/diner with Fr...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 2 bedroom semi-detached house located in Wingerworth, Chesterfield. It benefits from being close to local schools such as Deer Park Primary School (0.39km) and Hunloke Park Primary School (1.58km), both rated as ‘Good’ by Ofsted. The property appears to be in good condition, with a modern kitchen and conservatory. There is also a garden and garage. The property is listed at £229,950. Given the average price per sqft in the area is £432, and this property is 737.33 sqft, the expected price would be around £318,000. Therefore, the list price seems significantly lower than the average for the area.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
737.33

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
352,892.00 £
Decreased by 11.29 %
from 397,820.00 £
Est sale value
248,480.21 £
Increased by 18.66 %
from 209,401.72 £
Average area rental value
1,180.00 £/mo
Increased by 22.41 %
from 964.00 £/mo
Est letting value
737.33 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.01 %
Increased by 37.80 %
from 2.91 %
Crime Rate
12.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 12.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Wilkins Vardy Residential created the listing.