The Penthouse Suite. 21 Lavant Road, Summersdale, Chichester, West Sussex, PO19
TO

By Tod Anstee

£ 895,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Tod Anstee says ..

A stunning top floor penthouse apartment, located in the highly desirable Summersdale area, just north of Chichester City centre. Built to an exceptionally high standard, the apartment offers bright and spacious accommodation with two superb south facing terraces.

Property Oracle says ..

The Penthouse Suite at 21 Lavant Road, Summersdale, Chichester, is a modern and well-maintained apartment. The property boasts three bedrooms and three bathrooms, making it suitable for families or couples. The interior is in excellent condition, with modern fixtures and fittings throughout. The location in Summersdale is generally desirable, offering proximity to schools and local amenities. However, as a penthouse apartment, it offers limited land. The asking price of £895,000 is slightly above the average price per square foot for the area but reflects the property’s superior condition and features.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
1,871.84

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
509,575.00 £
Increased by 1.97 %
from 499,709.00 £
Est sale value
797,403.84 £
Decreased by 6.99 %
from 857,302.72 £
Average area rental value
1,508.00 £/mo
Increased by 24.12 %
from 1,215.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,871.84 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,871.84 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.55 %
Increased by 21.58 %
from 2.92 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Tod Anstee created the listing.