Markfield Road, Ratby, LE6 0LS
LA

Markfield Road, Ratby, LE6 0LS

By Lagan Homes

£ 500,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Lagan Homes says ..

An impressive 4-bedroom detached home with an open plan kitchen and dining room with French doors leading out onto a spacious garden. A separate living room with bay window. DOUBLE GARAGE and parking included.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 4-bedroom detached house located in Ratby, Leicestershire. The location benefits from being within a reasonable distance to several schools, including Ratby Primary School (Good Ofsted rating) and Brookvale Groby Learning Campus (Outstanding Ofsted rating). While specific transportation links are not detailed, the proximity to several schools suggests good access to local amenities. The property itself appears modern and well-maintained, based on the provided images. It includes features such as a garage and a well-equipped kitchen. The plot size is not specified, however, the images suggest a small garden. Compared to other properties in the area, the list price of £500,000 is higher than the average price of £361,632. However, considering the property’s modern condition, the number of bedrooms, and the presence of a garage, the price may be justifiable for the right buyer. More information on the plot size would be useful in making a more definitive judgement.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
0
Sqft (est)
1,020.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
299,167.00 £
Decreased by 3.75 %
from 310,822.00 £
Est sale value
270,300.00 £
Decreased by 17.19 %
from 326,400.00 £
Average area rental value
1,250.00 £/mo
Increased by 31.58 %
from 950.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,020.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.01 %
Increased by 36.51 %
from 3.67 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Lagan Homes created the listing.