Watford Road, Radlett, Hertfordshire, WD7
ST

Watford Road, Radlett, Hertfordshire, WD7

By Statons New Homes Showcase

£ 925,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Statons New Homes Showcase says ..

Statons are delighted to offer this stunning and immaculately presented 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom (both ensuite) ground floor apartment, situated within this exclusive gated development of 10 apartments. Offering a luxurious and contemporary interior that is ideal for current day living in...

Property Oracle says ..

Radlett is a highly sought-after location in Hertfordshire, known for its excellent schools, transport links, and charming village atmosphere. The property’s proximity to Radlett train station, providing direct links to London, adds significant value. Several well-regarded schools are within a reasonable distance, making it attractive to families. The local shops and amenities contribute to the overall desirability of the area.

Based on the provided images, the property appears to be in excellent condition. The modern finishes, high-quality fixtures, and overall presentation suggest a recent refurbishment or new build. There is no visible evidence of wear and tear or the need for repairs or renovations.

The property includes a well-maintained communal garden, offering outdoor space for residents. While not a private garden, the communal area appears well-landscaped and provides a pleasant amenity.

Considering the property’s location in Radlett, its modern condition, and the inclusion of a communal garden, the list price of £925,000 appears to be in line with, or potentially slightly above, the average price for similar properties in the area. The average price per square foot in the area is £112. While the provided data lacks square footage for nearby comparable properties, the lack of significant discrepancies in list prices of similar properties suggests that the price is reasonable within the context of the local market. The property’s modern condition and desirable location may justify a premium compared to the average price per square foot.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
10
Location
10
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,217.65
Lot (est)
1,025.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
3,580,000.00 £
Increased by 267.59 %
from 973,913.00 £
Est sale value
2,011,557.80 £
Increased by 118.52 %
from 920,543.40 £
Average area rental value
2,900.00 £/mo
Decreased by 10.66 %
from 3,246.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,217.65 £/mo
Decreased by 50.00 %
from 2,435.30 £/mo
Est rental Yield
0.97 %
Decreased by 75.75 %
from 4.00 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Statons New Homes Showcase created the listing.