Almansa Way, Lymington, SO41
SP

Almansa Way, Lymington, SO41

By Spencers Of The New Forest

£ 310,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Spencers Of The New Forest says ..

Occupying a prime riverside location in this popular modern development this immaculate apartment benefits from an elevated position on the first floor enjoying stunning views of the Lymington River from two private balconies. With allocated secure parking and a secure entrance system, th...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a modern one bedroom flat moments from Lymington town centre and the waterfront. The apartment is finished to a high standard and benefits from a private balcony overlooking communal gardens and the water. The property is well located for access to Lymington High Street which offers a wide range of shops, restaurants and amenities. Transport links are excellent with Lymington train station being within walking distance. There are several highly rated schools nearby. The price per sqft is slightly above average for the area, however, given the modern condition, location and amenities on offer, the asking price is reasonable.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
10
Land
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
344.45

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
492,217.00 £
Decreased by 14.13 %
from 573,180.00 £
Est sale value
272,115.50 £
Increased by 44.69 %
from 188,069.70 £
Average area rental value
1,375.00 £/mo
Decreased by 21.52 %
from 1,752.00 £/mo
Est letting value
688.90 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 344.45 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.35 %
Decreased by 8.72 %
from 3.67 %
Crime Rate
21.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 21.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Spencers Of The New Forest created the listing.