Wenvoe Terrace, Barry
JE

Wenvoe Terrace, Barry

By Jeffrey Ross

£ 325,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Jeffrey Ross says ..

Jeffrey Ross are proud to present For Sale this Victorian mid terrace with accommodation over 3 floors. Beautifully presented throughout, this house now makes for a stunning home. Includes many original features such as exposed natural floorboards. Boasting from all floors an ...

Property Oracle says ..

Wenvoe Terrace is a terraced property located in the seaside town of Barry, in the Vale of Glamorgan. The property benefits from being close to Barry train station, providing convenient access to Cardiff and other areas. Several primary schools are within a kilometre radius, making it suitable for families. The property itself is a three-bedroom, one-bathroom house with a total area of 870 sqft. The images show a property that has been recently renovated to a high standard; the kitchen and bathrooms are modern and stylish. The property also includes a well-maintained garden, offering outdoor space. The list price is £325,000. Considering that the average price for similar properties in the area is £272,578, and the average price per sqft is £324, the list price seems slightly higher than the average. However, the superior condition and inclusion of a garden could justify this higher price point. The lack of plot size information in the listing makes a definitive price assessment difficult.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
870.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
361,247.00 £
Increased by 29.87 %
from 278,152.00 £
Est sale value
217,500.00 £
Increased by 9.17 %
from 199,230.00 £
Average area rental value
1,148.00 £/mo
Increased by 41.03 %
from 814.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.81 %
Increased by 8.55 %
from 3.51 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Jeffrey Ross created the listing.