Humber Road, Witham
HA

Humber Road, Witham

By haart

£ 350,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

haart says ..

MOVE IN & ENJOY! Looking for more space for your growing family? This beautifully presented three bedroom home on Humber Road could be exactly what you’ve been waiting for. Call us to book your viewing!

Property Oracle says ..

This is a 3-bedroom end-of-terrace house located on Humber Road, Witham. The property offers a modern kitchen, two bathrooms, and a good-sized garden with a patio and shed. While generally well-maintained, some areas could benefit from updating. The location provides reasonable access to schools and transportation. Overall, it presents a solid opportunity for prospective buyers, especially considering the asking price in relation to the local market.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
6
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,065.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
365,676.00 £
Increased by 5.25 %
from 347,440.00 £
Est sale value
446,235.00 £
Increased by 72.43 %
from 258,795.00 £
Average area rental value
1,438.00 £/mo
Decreased by 6.44 %
from 1,537.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,065.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,065.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.72 %
Decreased by 11.11 %
from 5.31 %
Crime Rate
13.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 13.00 %

Agent Activity

  • haart created the listing.