Mowhills, Harrold MK43
IN

Mowhills, Harrold MK43

By Inskip & Davie

£ 300,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Inskip & Davie says ..

A rarely available well plotted house in need of general modernisation - open house Saturday 26th April 10am -11am.

Property Oracle says ..

This 3-bedroom semi-detached house in Harrold, Bedford, is listed at £300,000. The property features a conservatory, a garden, and is relatively close to several primary schools. However, the property appears to be in need of some modernisation, and the average house price in the area is significantly higher. The price per square foot is also lower than the area average.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
5
Condition
4
Location
6
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
2,244.75
Lot (est)
1,049.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
385,833.00 £
Decreased by 16.71 %
from 463,229.00 £
Est sale value
1,187,472.75 £
Increased by 88.26 %
from 630,774.75 £
Average area rental value
945.00 £/mo
Decreased by 46.52 %
from 1,767.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,244.75 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2,244.75 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.94 %
Decreased by 35.81 %
from 4.58 %
Crime Rate
49.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 49.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Inskip & Davie marked this listing as sold.

  • Inskip & Davie created the listing.