Ibstock Road, Ellistown, Coalville
MA

Ibstock Road, Ellistown, Coalville

By Maynard Estates

£ 240,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Maynard Estates says ..

Located on the border of Ibstock and Ellistown, this DELIGHTFUL DETACHED BUNGALOW on Ibstock Road offers a perfect blend of modern living and convenience. Built in 2016, this CONTEMPORARY home spans approximately 783 square feet and is available with NO UPWARD CHAIN, making it an ideal choice for...

Property Oracle says ..

This two bedroom detached bungalow is situated in Ellistown, Coalville. The property benefits from a modern fitted kitchen and bathroom, and has been well maintained. The location is convenient for local amenities and schools, with Ellistown Community Primary School being within walking distance. While the plot size is small, there is a manageable garden. The asking price of £240,000 is slightly below the average price for the area, considering the property’s size and condition. However, comparable properties in the area may influence the final sale price.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
782.54

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
233,854.00 £
Decreased by 14.47 %
from 273,412.00 £
Est sale value
233,979.46 £
Increased by 10.33 %
from 212,068.34 £
Average area rental value
915.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.58 %
from 892.00 £/mo
Est letting value
782.54 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.70 %
Increased by 20.20 %
from 3.91 %
Crime Rate
23.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 23.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Maynard Estates created the listing.