North Cheriton, Somerset, BA8
By Hambledon Estate Agents
£ 550,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Hambledon Estate Agents says ..
A wonderful opportunity to purchase a substantial detached stone cottage situated in an elevated position with rural views over adjacent fields.
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 7
- Condition
- 6
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 8
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 1,817,500.00 £Increased by 314.47 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,133.00 £/moIncreased by 25.89 %
- Est rental Yield
- 0.75 %Decreased by 69.51 %
- Crime Rate
- 0.00 %
from 438,516.00 £
from 900.00 £/mo
from 2.46 %
from 0.00 %
Agent Activity
Hambledon Estate Agents created the listing.