Waterers Way, Bagshot, Surrey, GU19
MI

Waterers Way, Bagshot, Surrey, GU19

By Michael Usher Sales and Lettings

£ 260,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Michael Usher Sales and Lettings says ..

Michael Usher Sales - This beautifully presented two-bedroom ground floor apartment is ideally located in the desirable Waterers Way development in Bagshot. Finished to a modern standard throughout, the property offers light and airy living spaces, a spacious lounge, two generous double bedrooms,...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a two-bedroom apartment located in Bagshot, Surrey. The apartment appears to be in good condition and is modern in style. While the provided images do not show the exterior, the surrounding area looks well-maintained. The location is convenient, with Bagshot railway station within walking distance, offering links to London Waterloo. Several schools are nearby, including Bagshot Infant School and Connaught Junior School, both rated as “Good” by Ofsted. The list price of £260,000 is significantly lower than the average house price in the area (£593,686), and the average price per sqft is £438. However, without the square footage of the property, a precise price comparison per sqft is not possible. The lack of information regarding plot size makes it impossible to comment on the amount of land available. More information is needed to provide a complete analysis.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
0
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,043,333.00 £
Increased by 83.77 %
from 567,724.00 £
Average area rental value
6,842.00 £/mo
Increased by 222.89 %
from 2,119.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
7.87 %
Increased by 75.67 %
from 4.48 %
Crime Rate
28.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 28.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Michael Usher Sales and Lettings created the listing.